Request

request: "ROUTE",
charset: "UTF-8",
key: "AIFJXRKJ",
date_from: "2026-10-20T20:20:00Z",
date_to: "2026-10-21T09:33:54Z",
points: "UUEE TOGMO UPLOP DOSAG ULKID DEDUG ABAGI PELNE NIMTA NATIT MOLED SL SUBED LIDUS OMIRA AST ZG ITAKA KUDAS PENUK BISNA NOBVA BAKUV MOSUM PIROG ULDUS RIGAN DASEL DNZ ODKAT ITELO TBS ROXEK SILKO NAGES EGPER CBH KINOX MESPO ASLOM VAXIM RASKI ANKOX KARKU EXOLU BBB BEKUT EPKOS BBM IDSIB GUNIM PEXEG PAMLU CCB MDI BIKOK VCBI",
format: "BRIEFING",
dep: "UUEE",
arr: "VCBI",
alt: "VCRI VOMM",
route: "555821N0372447E 551930N0374557E 542318N0390131E 541959N0391521E 540703N0400749E 535726N0410220E 535019N0414509E 534037N0424036E 530811N0430351E 530410N0430651E 510934N0442809E 493406N0441927E 485013N0444703E 482408N0451745E 472317N0460140E 471450N0460739E 470254N0461601E 464142N0470419E 461652N0480033E 461603N0480559E 461124N0483603E 435224N0493000E 431353N0482548E 424517N0485107E 421400N0491700E 410628N0494652E 402821N0500303E 395006N0501824E 385229N0504106E 380000N0510100E 373543N0514052E 370636N0522741E 363854N0531120E 354650N0544146E 353534N0550052E 334021N0565331E 333240N0570101E 331123N0572138E 295558N0584138E 262451N0594514E 255210N0600737E 252642N0602452E 252341N0602210E 250945N0600942E 244817N0595040E 244355N0595307E 242113N0600552E 231900N0611100E 230330N0635200E 220256N0662842E 205828N0690639E 201250N0713410E 190511N0725227E 174321N0731305E 165308N0740713E 162710N0741951E 155126N0743709E 144830N0750955E 140508N0753209E 130415N0760230E 121052N0762852E 110159N0770255E 094952N0780525E 081706N0783555E 074957N0790737E 075744N0785833E 071049N0795307E",
airways: "M56 B105 N50 G242 N72 N39 N319 R654 W2 L430 L301 M638 Q9 W128 R458 R461 M641",
ralt: "URMM OIFM OOMS VABB",
flightlevel: "310 400 370",
composition: "TIT PIB SNT ATM",
lang: "EN",
options: "",
type: "AIP",
compress: "GZIP",

Request: ROUTE

Status: different

Differences: 3

FIR data geometry: 0

Created: 2026-10-20T15:21:31Z

Received: 2026-10-20T15:21:31Z

Source: nats

NATS: 2185237

NATS stream: external_tab_requests

NATS subject: external.notam.tab.request

Request hash: c8a347abaa59d47b43f9d5dbd67cece684035ecab247bd1156f40d4d1da741ef

Section statistics

ShowSectionChecksASPIBMatchedMissing in PIBExtra in PIBText diffInactive/missing ASInactive/missing PIBFIR data geometry
Departure airport:1101010000000
Arrival airport:1555000000
Alternate airport(s):1121212000000
Alternate airports on the route:1515151000000
Navigation warnings1848282200000
Install ATS routes1363636000000
Restricted areas1121010000
Temporary restricted areas1333000000
Airways warnings1111000000
SNOWTAM1000000000

Differences

AS-NOTAM
PIB

Navigation warnings

check 920487 / missing_in_pib / OIIX A1306/26 (22 JUN 26)
TEHRAN FIR RESUMED NORMAL OPERATION, OVERFLIGHT OPERATION IN
TEHRAN FIR IS SUBJECT TO FOLLOWING CONDITIONS:
- ATS SURVEILLANCE SERVICE WILL BE PROVIDED ABOVE FL285 SUBJECT TO
  RADAR COVERAGE,
- NON ATS SURVEILLANCE SEPARATION MINIMA (50 NM) FOR TRAFFIC ON
  SAME TRACK, SAME DIRECTION AND SAME LEVEL WILL BE APPLIED ON
  THE FOLLOWING TRANSFER OF CONTROL POINTS:
  IMLOT, GABKO, PATAT, ORSAR, DASUT, ELIDU, RAGAS, MIDSI, OBTAR,
  ALSER, PATIR, NANPI, TULAX, PAXAT, RAGET, BOXIX, ALRAM, BONAM,
  DASIS, AGINA, DULAV, MAGRI, PARSU, PAMTU, SOKAM AND RANRU,
- LARGER SEPARATION MAY BE APPLIED WITHIN TEHRAN FIR,
- INBOUND TRAFFIC SHALL CONTACT TEHRAN ACC 5 MIN PRIOR TO FIR
  BOUNDARY FOR IDENTIFICATION,
- OUTBOUIND TRAFFIC SHALL ESTABLISH COMMUNICATION WITH NEXT
  ACC 5 MIN PRIOR TO FIR BOUNDARY,
- FLIGHTS SHALL HAVE OPERATIONAL ACAS,
- FLIGHTS SHALL RETAIN THE LAST ASSIGNED SSR CODE, IF CODE HAS NOT
  BEEN ASSIGNED, USE SQUAWK 2000 UNTIL FURTHER INSTRUCTION BY ACC.

    
check 920487 / missing_in_pib / OIIX A1599/26 (21 JUL 26)
IN AREA WITHIN TEHRAN FIR
 FM 331147N 0461217E-ALTET-EGVEL-RERET-YZD-ZAL-
311854N 0614709E THENCE CLOCKWISE ALONG TEHRAN FIR BOUNDARY
TO THE POINT OF ORIGIN, ALL ACFT SHALL
BE EQUIPPED WITH SSR TRANSPONDER
MODE S WITH ADS-B CAPABILITY OR ADS-B WITH DEDICATED 1090 MHZ
ADS-B OUT CAPABILITY, EXCEPT FOR:
- FLT WITH PRIOR PERMISSION FM CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY,
- FLT ENGAGED IN HOSP OPERATION,
- FLT ARRIVING TO OR DEPARTING FROM OIKK, OIZH AND OIZB,
ACFT IDENTIFICATION USED IN FLT SHOULD BE ENTERED
 (THROUGH THE FMS OR THE TRANSPONDER CONTROL PANEL).

    

Restricted areas

check 920487 / extra_in_pib / URRV V5614/26 (01 OCT 26)

    
RESTRICTED AREA ACT: URR553.
Lower: GND Upper: UNL