Section statistics

ShowSectionChecksASPIBMatchedMissing in PIBExtra in PIBText diffInactive/missing ASInactive/missing PIB
Departure airport:112121200000
Arrival airport:144400000
Alternate airport(s):100000000
Alternate airports on the route:119191900000
Navigation warnings123262303000
Install ATS routes114141400000
Restricted areas100000000
Temporary restricted areas122200000
Airways warnings111100000
SNOWTAM100000000

Checks in group

IDCreatedDate fromRequestSourceStatusDiffsFIR data geometryNATS sequenceNATS
9205782026-10-20T15:44:59Z2026-10-20T18:40:00ZROUTEnatsdifferent302185438external_tab_requests / external.notam.tab.request

Group differences

AS-NOTAM
PIB

Navigation warnings

check 920578 / extra_in_pib / UZSD D1025/25 (02 OCT 25)

    
IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LEGISLATYION OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN,
FROM JULY 1,2020 YEAR,A MANDATORY PROCEDURE HAS BEEN INTRODUCED FOR
PROVIDING PREMILINARY PASSENGER INFORMATION TO THE BORDER TROOPS OF
THE STATE SECURITY SERVICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN FOR ALL
OPERATORS OF FOREIGN AIRCRAFT FLYING TO/FROM UZBEKISTAN.
FOR INFORMATION:A WEB PORTAL BORDERS TROOPS OF THE STATE SECURITY
SERVICE HAS BEEN CREATED TO OBTAIN PRELIMINARY INFORMATION ABOUT
PASSENGERS FROM OPERATORS OF FOREIGN AIRCRAFT HTTP:EBORDER.UZ,FTP
GATEWAY (HOST:EBORDER.UZ,PORT:21,SITATEX TYPE B GATEWAY (TASPIHY)AND
EMAIL ADDRESS API(AT)EBORDER.UZ
IN CASE OF NON-COMPLIANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE CURRENT
LEGISLATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE
INSTRUCTIONS ON THE PROCEDURE FOR ISSUING OPERATIONAL PERMITS TO
FOREIGN AIRCRAFT OPERATORS, THE OPERATIONAL PERMIT MAY BY TERMINATED,
AND CHARTER FLIGHTS TO THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN WILL NOT BE
CONSIDERED.
check 920578 / extra_in_pib / UZSD D1251/26 (17 JUL 26)

    
AT ALL CIVIL AVIATION AIRPORTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN,
WHEN OAT IS PLUS 40 DEG C OR ABOVE, ACFT SHALL PERFORM 180-DEG TURNS
ONLY ON RWY TURNING PADS, STRICTLY IN ACCORDANCE WITH MARKINGS.
check 920578 / extra_in_pib / VABF G0862/26 (23 JUL 26)

    
LONGITUDINAL SEPARATION MINIMA OF 20NM BASED ON SPACE BASED ADS-B
SURVEILLANCE WILL BE APPLIED ON OPPORTUNITY BASIS FOR ACFT PASSING
WPT PARAR H24. ACFT WITH RNP2/RNP4 APPROVAL, FUNCTIONAL ADS-B OUT,
CPDLC WITH RCP240 CONNECTION ON VABF WILL BE SUBJ TO THIS
SEPARATION. THIS WILL BE APPLIED ON ATS RTE N571 BTN WPT PARAR AND
WPT SUGID ON TRIAL BASIS. ACFT TO INDICATE RNP2/RNP4, CPDLC, RCP240,
ADS-B AVAILABILITY IN RESPECTIVE FIELDS OF FPL.